The Ticker...

StatewideStats.com Football Stats Leaders

Week/Game: Show Top:

Note: Choosing "All" for season or rankings can produce a VERY large page.

Washington High School Football Leaderboard

Rushing Leaders

Rank Player Team Games Rushes Yds Avg TD Yds/G
1 Austin Urlacher (S) + Chiawana (4A) 10 248 2018 8.14 26 201.8
2 Chico McClatcher (S) + Federal Way (4A) 10 164 2018 12.30 29 201.8
3 Collin Montez (S) + Marysville-Getchell (3A) 9 268 2016 7.52 17 224.0
4 Calvin Cardwell (S) + Bremerton (2A) 10 242 1973 8.15 14 197.3
5 Tanner Aliff (G) + Bellingham (2A) 10 236 1792 7.59 18 179.2
6 Killian Page (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 12 188 1783 9.48 24 148.6
7 Shannon Edwards (S) + Graham-Kapowsin (4A) 10 202 1780 8.81 27 178.0
8 Austin Joyner (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 11 132 1765 13.37 32 160.5
9 Dennis Merritt (S) + Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A) 10 179 1627 9.09 27 162.7
10 Liam Short (G) + Mount Baker (1A) 11 217 1530 7.05 17 139.1
11 Josh Bayne (S) + Coupeville (1A) 10 143 1528 10.69 15 138.9
12 Brian Thomas (S) + Steilacoom (2A) 9 180 1494 8.30 19 166.0
13 Andrew Grimes (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 9 155 1486 9.59 18 165.1
14 Nathan Ball (S) + Moses Lake (4A) 10 241 1460 6.06 15 146.0
15 Thomas Pier (G) + Tenino (1A) 8 153 1417 9.26 12 177.1
16 Riley Fritsch (G) + Blaine (2A) 9 243 1407 5.79 16 156.3
17 Dyonte Law (S) + Mariner (4A) 9 172 1317 7.66 14 146.3
18 De'jhion Parrish (S) + Interlake (3A) 8 134 1311 9.78 15 163.9
19 Deven Damerau (S) + South Whidbey (1A) 9 170 1299 7.64 8 144.3
20 TJ Faamausili (S) + Kamiakin (3A) 10 159 1291 8.12 18 129.1

Passing Leaders

Rank Player Team Games Att. Compl.(%) Yds Avg TDs INTs Yds/G QBR
1 Brett Rypien (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 12 541 345 (63.8%) 4552 13.19 50 12 379.3 111.8
2 Sterling Somers (G) + Lynden (2A) 14 310 198 (63.9%) 3158 15.95 35 17 225.6 112.5
3 Christian Jorgensen (S) + Squalicum (2A) 10 269 164 (61.0%) 2851 17.38 33 8 150.1 124.2
4 Jacob Eason (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 10 270 186 (68.9%) 2713 14.59 31 2 271.3 136.5
5 Gunner Talkington (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 9 284 189 (66.5%) 2578 13.64 28 11 286.4 112.1
6 Amandre Williams (S) + Tahoma (4A) 10 335 196 (58.5%) 2534 12.93 18 5 253.4 94.0
7 Tanner Myhre (G) + Nooksack Valley (1A) 10 302 194 (64.2%) 2405 12.40 22 12 240.5 96.5
8 Robert Kvinsland (S) + Peninsula (3A) 10 235 161 (68.5%) 2323 14.43 26 3 232.3 131.9
9 Kolby Killoy (S) + Pasco (4A) 10 340 191 (56.2%) 2311 12.10 22 14 231.1 81.6
10 Ross Bowers (S) + Bothell (4A) 10 207 145 (70.0%) 2274 15.68 27 5 227.4 135.7
11 Blake Gregory (S) + Skyline (4A) 10 235 143 (60.9%) 2128 14.88 18 2 212.8 112.5
12 Henry Cheney (S) + Charles Wright (1A) 9 305 184 (60.3%) 2123 11.54 17 10 235.9 86.3
13 Jacob Ta'ase (S) + Ballard (3A) 10 242 130 (53.7%) 2105 16.19 18 6 210.5 97.6
14 Koa Wilkins (G) + King's (1A) 12 224 136 (60.7%) 2103 15.46 26 7 175.2 117.5
15 Montana Blehm (S) + Selah (2A) 10 262 145 (55.3%) 2068 14.26 22 4 206.8 102.7
16 Taylor O'Toole (S) + Richland (4A) 10 340 184 (54.1%) 1928 10.48 12 8 192.8 72.8
17 Tyler Becker (S) + Kamiak (4A) 10 177 112 (63.3%) 1868 16.68 19 4 186.8 125.2
18 Gresch Jensen (S) + Auburn Mountainview (3A) 10 259 144 (55.6%) 1834 12.74 19 8 152.8 89.5
19 Griffin Meyers (S) + Emerald Ridge (4A) 10 251 138 (55.0%) 1816 13.16 20 10 181.6 88.0
20 Alfonso Gonzalez (S) + Mercer Island (3A) 9 224 137 (61.2%) 1809 13.20 21 8 201.0 103.1

Receiving Leaders

Rank Player Team Games Recpt. Yds Avg TD Yds/G
1 Jordan Wittenberg (G) + Lynden (2A) 14 87 1476 16.97 14 105.4
2 Sam Stratton (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 12 71 1143 16.10 18 95.2
3 Parker Randle (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 9 52 1001 19.25 12 111.2
4 George Pilimai (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 11 58 949 16.36 12 86.3
5 Cardell Jones (G) + Prosser (2A) 12 48 910 18.96 17 75.8
6 Dayzell Wilson (S) + Bothell (4A) 10 39 895 22.95 17 89.5
7 Dain Kuhn (S) + Selah (2A) 10 56 838 14.96 7 83.8
8 Jahden Nguyen (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 11 76 831 10.93 5 75.5
9 Ben Peterson (G) + Squalicum (2A) 11 54 824 15.26 8 74.9
10 Cam Duty (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 11 54 822 15.22 5 74.7
11 Jonathan Whetnall (G) + Lynden (2A) 13 49 793 16.18 9 61.0
12 Kyle Olson-Urbon (S) + Peninsula (3A) 10 55 767 13.95 8 76.7
13 Tyson Cronin (S) + Tahoma (4A) 8 40 760 19.00 4 95.0
14 Matt Laris (S) + Eastside Catholic (3A) 8 40 759 18.98 9 94.9
15 Justin Guffey (S) + Glacier Peak (3A) 10 46 745 16.20 9 74.5
16 Scooter Hastings (G) + Lynden (2A) 11 46 741 16.11 13 67.4
17 Griffey March (S) + Richland (4A) 10 67 721 10.76 1 72.1
18 Malik Braxton (S) + Meadowdale (3A) 10 34 713 20.97 8 71.3
19 Eric Orange Jr. (S) + Pasco (4A) 10 49 707 14.43 7 70.7
20 Nate Shubert (S) + Kamiak (4A) 9 31 696 22.45 8 77.3

Kick Return Leaders

Rank Player Team Games Returns Yds Avg TD Yds/G
1 Chris Waters (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 9 28 503 17.96 1 55.9
2 Dakota Jones (G) + Meridian (1A) 9 13 270 20.77 0 30.0
3 Riley Ramos (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 10 9 232 25.78 0 23.2
4 Robert Terhune (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 10 4 173 43.25 0 17.3
5 Ben Peterson (G) + Squalicum (2A) 11 2 157 78.50 1 14.3
6 Nick Dritsas (G) + Meridian (1A) 7 6 143 23.83 0 20.4
7 Zach Lorenz (G) + Bellingham (2A) 2 7 133 19.00 0 66.5
8 Wyatt Pettijohn (S) + Selah (2A) 10 8 127 15.88 0 12.7
9 Wiley Hesselgrave (G) + Coupeville (1A) 9 7 94 13.43 0 8.5
10 Trent Postma (G) + Lynden (2A) 11 1 92 92.00 1 8.4
11 Christian Cameron (G) + Ferndale (3A) 2 4 87 21.75 0 43.5
12 Chez Jackson (S) + Selah (2A) 10 5 85 17.00 0 8.5
13 Connor Beard (G) + Nooksack Valley (1A) 9 5 84 16.80 0 9.3
14 Chase Gunter (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 6 7 80 11.43 0 13.3
15 Ruvim Tikhonov (G) + Mount Baker (1A) 8 4 71 17.75 0 8.9
16 Mason Guerrette (G) + Okanogan (2B) 2 3 70 23.33 0 35.0
17 Kyle Ditter (S) + Selah (2A) 10 9 69 7.67 0 6.9
18 Jonny Reid (G) + Sehome (2A) 6 4 69 17.25 0 11.5
19 Daniel Jones (G) + Ferndale (3A) 8 3 63 21.00 0 7.9
20 Dalton Biehle (G) + Meridian (1A) 5 5 56 11.20 0 11.2

Punt Return Leaders

Rank Player Team Games Returns Yds Avg TD Yds/G
1 Keun Palu-Thompson (S) + Wilson (3A) 8 4 271 67.75 0 33.9
2 Matt Kvech (S) + Eastside Catholic (3A) 8 10 204 20.40 0 25.5
3 Austin Joyner (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 11 3 203 67.67 3 18.5
4 Brandon Otis (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 8 9 201 22.33 2 25.1
5 Elijah Davis (S) + Blanchet (3A) 8 13 115 8.85 2 14.4
6 Ben Peterson (G) + Squalicum (2A) 11 2 83 41.50 1 7.5
7 Chris Waters (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 9 5 77 15.40 0 8.6
8 Sean Ryder (G) + Bellingham (2A) 9 1 60 60.00 1 6.7
9 Josh Seaton (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 7 4 35 8.75 0 5.0
10 Ryan Gelwicks (G) + Nooksack Valley (1A) 6 1 34 34.00 0 5.7
11 Mason Guerrette (G) + Okanogan (2B) 2 3 32 10.67 0 16.0
12 Bryce Powers (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 9 3 26 8.67 0 2.9
13 Wyatt Pettijohn (S) + Selah (2A) 10 10 26 2.60 0 2.6
14 Cody Bachman (G) + Meridian (1A) 7 1 20 20.00 0 2.9
15 Dakota Jones (G) + Meridian (1A) 9 10 15 1.50 0 1.7
16 Connor Engle (S) + Selah (2A) 10 1 5 5.00 0 0.5
17 Nick Dritsas (G) + Meridian (1A) 7 1 5 5.00 0 0.7
18 TJ Morris (G) + Okanogan (2B) 2 1 0 0.00 0 0.0
19 Payton Staggs (G) + Okanogan (2B) 2 1 0 0.00 0 0.0
20 Greyson Fields (G) + Okanogan (2B) 1 1 0 0.00 0 0.0

All-Purpose Yards?

Rank Player Team # Yds Avg Yds/G
1 Austin Joyner (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 141 2089 14.82 189.9
2 Austin Urlacher (S) + Chiawana (4A) 248 2018 8.14 201.8
3 Chico McClatcher (S) + Federal Way (4A) 164 2018 12.30 201.8
4 Collin Montez (S) + Marysville-Getchell (3A) 268 2016 7.52 224.0
5 Josh Bayne (S) + Coupeville (1A) 175 2001 11.43 181.9
6 Calvin Cardwell (S) + Bremerton (2A) 242 1973 8.15 197.3
7 Tanner Aliff (G) + Bellingham (2A) 236 1792 7.59 179.2
8 Killian Page (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 189 1787 9.46 148.9
9 Shannon Edwards (S) + Graham-Kapowsin (4A) 202 1780 8.81 178.0
10 Dennis Merritt (S) + Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A) 183 1697 9.27 169.7
11 Robert Terhune (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 158 1588 10.05 158.8
12 Liam Short (G) + Mount Baker (1A) 218 1586 7.28 144.2
13 Jordan Wittenberg (G) + Lynden (2A) 94 1500 15.96 107.1
14 Brian Thomas (S) + Steilacoom (2A) 180 1494 8.30 166.0
15 Andrew Grimes (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 155 1486 9.59 165.1
16 Nathan Ball (S) + Moses Lake (4A) 241 1460 6.06 146.0
17 Thomas Pier (G) + Tenino (1A) 153 1417 9.26 177.1
18 Riley Fritsch (G) + Blaine (2A) 244 1408 5.77 156.4
19 Dyonte Law (S) + Mariner (4A) 172 1317 7.66 146.3
20 De'jhion Parrish (S) + Interlake (3A) 134 1311 9.78 163.9

Total Offense ?

Rank Player Team # Yds Avg Yds/G
1 Brett Rypien (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 636 4952 7.79 412.7
2 Sterling Somers (G) + Lynden (2A) 456 3757 8.24 268.4
3 Tanner Myhre (G) + Nooksack Valley (1A) 460 3148 6.84 314.8
4 Christian Jorgensen (S) + Squalicum (2A) 269 2851 10.60 150.1
5 Gunner Talkington (G) + Battle Ground (4A) 385 2742 7.12 304.7
6 Koa Wilkins (G) + King's (1A) 376 2728 7.26 227.3
7 Jacob Eason (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 270 2713 10.05 271.3
8 Amandre Williams (S) + Tahoma (4A) 335 2534 7.56 253.4
9 Robert Kvinsland (S) + Peninsula (3A) 235 2323 9.89 232.3
10 Kolby Killoy (S) + Pasco (4A) 340 2311 6.80 231.1
11 Ross Bowers (S) + Bothell (4A) 207 2274 10.99 227.4
12 Montana Blehm (S) + Selah (2A) 296 2177 7.35 217.7
13 Blake Gregory (S) + Skyline (4A) 235 2128 9.06 212.8
14 Henry Cheney (S) + Charles Wright (1A) 305 2123 6.96 235.9
15 Jacob Ta'ase (S) + Ballard (3A) 242 2105 8.70 210.5
16 Austin Urlacher (S) + Chiawana (4A) 248 2018 8.14 201.8
17 Chico McClatcher (S) + Federal Way (4A) 164 2018 12.30 201.8
18 Collin Montez (S) + Marysville-Getchell (3A) 268 2016 7.52 224.0
19 Calvin Cardwell (S) + Bremerton (2A) 242 1973 8.15 197.3
20 Killian Page (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 204 1956 9.59 163.0

Scoring

Rank Player Team TD EP1/EP2 FG Total Points Points/Game
1 Austin Joyner (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 36 0 / 0 0 216 19.6
2 Chico McClatcher (S) + Federal Way (4A) 29 0 / 0 0 174 17.4
3 Dennis Merritt (S) + Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A) 29 0 / 0 0 174 17.4
4 Shannon Edwards (S) + Graham-Kapowsin (4A) 27 0 / 0 0 162 16.2
5 Austin Urlacher (S) + Chiawana (4A) 26 0 / 0 0 156 15.6
6 Josh Bayne (S) + Coupeville (1A) 25 0 / 0 0 150 13.6
7 Killian Page (G) + Marysville-Pilchuck (3A) 24 0 / 0 0 144 12.0
8 Sam McPherson (S) + Bothell (4A) 21 0 / 0 0 126 14.0
9 Colton Vining (S) + Colville (1A) 20 0 / 0 0 120 17.1
10 Robert Terhune (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 19 0 / 0 0 114 11.4
11 Brian Thomas (S) + Steilacoom (2A) 19 0 / 0 0 114 12.7
12 JJ Jerome (S) + Monroe (4A) 19 0 / 0 0 114 14.2
13 Liam Short (G) + Mount Baker (1A) 18 0 / 1 0 110 10.0
14 Ryan LaCasse (S) + Mountlake Terrace (3A) 18 0 / 0 0 108 12.0
15 TJ Faamausili (S) + Kamiakin (3A) 18 0 / 0 0 108 10.8
16 Andrew Grimes (S) + Lake Stevens (4A) 18 0 / 0 0 108 12.0
17 Sam Stratton (G) + Shadle Park (3A) 18 0 / 0 0 108 9.0
18 Tanner Aliff (G) + Bellingham (2A) 18 0 / 0 0 108 10.8
19 Riley Ramos (G) + Cascade Christian (1A) 17 0 / 0 0 102 10.2
20 Collin Montez (S) + Marysville-Getchell (3A) 17 0 / 0 0 102 11.3



S: Stats entered on an entire season basis.
G: Stats entered on a game-by-game basis.
All-purpose yards include: Rushing, receiving, kick returns, punt returns.

Loading...

Stats Leaders

Find

Learn More

User Tools

Social