Most Recent Playoff Win by School

Below are the last playoff win by school, order by the most recent. ┬áThis isn’t terribly interesting for the schools at the top, who won last year’s championships, but becomes more interesting as you scroll down to the bottom.

 

Team Most Recent Win
Tumwater 12/4/10 vs. Archbishop Murphy, 2A Championship, W 34-14
South Bend 12/4/10 vs. Colfax, 2B Championship, W 28-8
Ferris 12/4/10 vs. Skyline, 4A Championship, W 24-16
Cascade Christian 12/4/10 vs. Connell, 1A Championship, W 42-35
Bellevue 12/3/10 vs. Kamiakin, 3A Championship, W 38-0
Lummi 12/3/10 vs. Cusick, 1B Championship, W 55-30
Colfax 11/29/10 vs. Waitsburg, 2B Semifinals, W 21-14
Kamiakin 11/27/10 vs. Capital, 3A Semifinals, W 45-18
Cusick 11/27/10 vs. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 1B Semifinals, W 36-28
Connell 11/27/10 vs. Omak, 1A Semifinals, W 55-21
Archbishop Murphy 11/27/10 vs. Mark Morris, 2A Semifinals, W 42-18
Skyline 11/27/10 vs. Curtis, 4A Semifinals, W 35-34
Orcas Island 11/20/10 vs. Tacoma Baptist, 2B Quarterfinals, W 21-14
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 11/20/10 vs. Wilbur-Creston, 1B First Round, W 56-8
Waitsburg 11/20/10 vs. DeSales, 2B Quarterfinals, W 54-13
Meridian 11/20/10 vs. King’s, 1A Quarterfinals, W 42-34
East Valley (Spokane) 11/20/10 vs. Prosser, 2A Quarterfinals, W 48-28
Omak 11/20/10 vs. Cashmere, 1A Quarterfinals, W 30-8
Bellarmine 11/20/10 vs. Bothell, 4A Quarterfinals, W 28-21
Neah Bay 11/19/10 vs. Lyle, 1B First Round, W 30-6
Lakes 11/19/10 vs. Camas, 3A Quarterfinals, W 27-24
Mark Morris 11/19/10 vs. Anacortes, 2A Quarterfinals, W 36-31
Capital 11/19/10 vs. O’Dea, 3A Quarterfinals, W 13-12
Curtis 11/19/10 vs. Auburn, 4A Quarterfinals, W 31-0
Issaquah 11/13/10 vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, 4A First Round, W 49-13
Chiawana 11/13/10 vs. Newport, 4A First Round, W 30-10
Chelan 11/13/10 vs. Goldendale, 1A First Round, W 24-17
Prosser 11/13/10 vs. Othello, 2A First Round, W 14-6
DeSales 11/13/10 vs. Brewster, 2B First Round, W 34-7
Camas 11/13/10 vs. Juanita, 3A First Round, W 20-13
Tacoma Baptist 11/13/10 vs. Willapa Valley, 2B First Round, W 14-7
Nooksack Valley 11/13/10 vs. Toledo, 1A First Round, W 19-14
Burlington-Edison 11/13/10 vs. Sequim, 2A First Round, W 33-13
Anacortes 11/12/10 vs. Lindbergh, 2A First Round, W 28-14
Lind-Ritzville 11/12/10 vs. Kittitas, 2B First Round, W 12-0
Napavine 11/12/10 vs. Adna, 2B First Round, W 44-35
Interlake 11/12/10 vs. Port Angeles, 2A First Round, W 47-26
Cashmere 11/12/10 vs. Royal, 1A First Round, W 34-10
King’s 11/12/10 vs. Montesano, 1A First Round, W 35-20
O’Dea 11/12/10 vs. Ferndale, 3A First Round, W 31-10
Auburn 11/12/10 vs. Skyview, 4A First Round, W 28-21
Liberty (Issaquah) 11/12/10 vs. Mount Si, 3A First Round, W 20-17
Mount Spokane 11/12/10 vs. University, 3A First Round, W 48-35
Bothell 11/12/10 vs. Kentwood, 4A First Round, W 49-14
Lynden 12/5/09 vs. West Valley (Spokane), 2A Championship, W 16-6
Adna 12/5/09 vs. Colfax, 2B Championship, W 32-24
Tri-Cities Prep 12/4/09 vs. Lummi, 1B Championship, W 80-40
West Valley (Spokane) 11/28/09 vs. Ellensburg, 2A Semifinals, W 24-17
Union 11/21/09 vs. Meadowdale, 3A Quarterfinals, W 49-7
Ellensburg 11/20/09 vs. Mark Morris, 2A Quarterfinals, W 28-7
Skyview 11/20/09 vs. Auburn, 4A Quarterfinals, W 34-21
Sequim 11/14/09 vs. Burlington-Edison, 2A First Round, W 34-32
Othello 11/14/09 vs. Colville, 2A First Round, W 26-13
Montesano 11/14/09 vs. Meridian, 1A First Round, W 54-14
River View 11/14/09 vs. Okanogan, 1A First Round, W 24-21
Chehalis 11/14/09 vs. Blaine, 2A First Round, W 38-20
Meadowdale 11/14/09 vs. Columbia River, 3A First Round, W 27-17
Willapa Valley 11/14/09 vs. Concrete, 2B First Round, W 43-20
La Salle 11/13/09 vs. Reardan, 2B First Round, W 48-26
Lindbergh 11/13/09 vs. Ferndale, 3A First Round, W 52-21
Eisenhower 11/13/09 vs. Southridge, 4A First Round, W 27-21
LaCrosse-Washtucna 12/6/08 vs. Wishkah Valley, 1B Championship, W 64-62
Wishkah Valley 11/29/08 vs. Lake Quinault, 1B Semifinals, W 48-24
Asotin 11/29/08 vs. Colfax, 2B Semifinals, W 26-9
Central Kitsap 11/22/08 vs. Rogers (Puyallup), 4A Quarterfinals, W 21-6
Lake Quinault 11/22/08 vs. Lummi, 1B First Round, W 36-32
Royal 11/22/08 vs. Freeman, 1A Quarterfinals, W 32-27
Naselle 11/22/08 vs. Willapa Valley, 2B Quarterfinals, W 28-24
Central Valley 11/15/08 vs. Southridge, 4A First Round, W 28-14
Castle Rock 11/15/08 vs. Orting, 1A First Round, W 34-21
Cascade (Leavenworth) 11/15/08 vs. Zillah, 1A First Round, W 31-7
Rogers (Puyallup) 11/15/08 vs. Skyview, 4A First Round, W 55-30
Blaine 11/15/08 vs. Mark Morris, 2A First Round, W 49-25
White Swan 11/15/08 vs. Garfield-Palouse, 2B First Round, W 27-12
Freeman 11/15/08 vs. Granger, 1A First Round, W 38-27
Pullman 11/15/08 vs. Tumwater, 2A First Round, W 36-12
Eastside Catholic 11/14/08 vs. Mount Si, 3A First Round, W 13-12
Centralia 11/14/08 vs. Sequim, 2A First Round, W 21-14
Ferndale 11/14/08 vs. West Seattle, 3A First Round, W 42-3
Lewis & Clark 12/1/07 vs. Bothell, 4A Championship, W 21-14
Odessa 11/24/07 vs. Tri-Cities Prep, 1B Semifinals, W 58-42
Toutle Lake 11/24/07 vs. Asotin, 2B Semifinals, W 7-0
Life Christian 11/17/07 vs. Naselle, 2B Quarterfinals, W 22-0
Edmonds-Woodway 11/17/07 vs. Eastlake, 4A Quarterfinals, W 24-21
Franklin Pierce 11/16/07 vs. Ferndale, 3A Quarterfinals, W 35-28
Bellingham 11/13/07 vs. Mark Morris, 2A First Round, W 23-13
Kennewick 11/10/07 vs. Camas, 3A First Round, W 27-7
Oak Harbor 11/10/07 vs. Olympia, 4A First Round, W 30-21
Southridge 11/10/07 vs. Kamiakin, 3A First Round, W 20-6
Kalama 11/10/07 vs. Lynden Christian, 1A First Round, W 39-14
Inglemoor 11/9/07 vs. Mariner, 4A First Round, W 13-10
Eastlake 11/9/07 vs. Cascade (Everett), 4A First Round, W 48-14
Fife 11/9/07 vs. Blaine, 2A First Round, W 27-7
Graham-Kapowsin 11/9/07 vs. South Kitsap, 4A First Round, W 41-20
Reardan 11/9/07 vs. Kittitas, 2B First Round, W 34-27
St. John-Endicott 12/2/06 vs. Lummi, 1B Championship, W 12-6
Kennedy 11/25/06 vs. Kamiakin, 3A Semifinals, W 28-13
Gonzaga Prep 11/18/06 vs. Eastlake, 4A Quarterfinals, W 21-20
Touchet 11/17/06 vs. Tri-Cities Prep, 1B First Round, W 46-8
Pateros 11/17/06 vs. Clallam Bay, 1B First Round, W 44-32
Mount Si 11/11/06 vs. Camas, 3A First Round, W 28-7
Colville 11/11/06 vs. Othello, 2A First Round, W 38-12
Woodinville 11/11/06 vs. Tahoma, 4A First Round, W 14-0
Pasco 11/11/06 vs. Gig Harbor, 4A First Round, W 47-14
Timberline 11/10/06 vs. Rainier Beach, 3A First Round, W 40-22
Davenport 11/10/06 vs. Kittitas, 2B First Round, W 25-14
Columbia-Hunters 11/26/05 vs. Neah Bay, 1B Semifinals, W 42-40
Tonasket 11/26/05 vs. Kalama, 1A Semifinals, W 33-14
Friday Harbor 11/19/05 vs. Cascade Christian, 1A First Round, W 36-26
Puyallup 11/19/05 vs. Arlington, 4A Quarterfinals, W 28-14
Rainier Beach 11/18/05 vs. Lakes, 3A Quarterfinals, W 20-7
Cascade (Everett) 11/18/05 vs. Olympia, 4A Quarterfinals, W 28-7
Grandview 11/12/05 vs. Colville, 2A First Round, W 32-22
Elma 11/12/05 vs. King’s, 2A First Round, W 35-6
Mead 11/12/05 vs. Southridge, 4A First Round, W 25-19
Arlington 11/11/05 vs. Kentwood, 4A First Round, W 28-14
Orting 11/11/05 vs. Woodland, 2A First Round, W 28-6
Olympia 11/11/05 vs. Curtis, 4A First Round, W 37-17
Evergreen (Vancouver) 12/4/04 vs. Skyline, 4A Championship, W 28-14
East Valley (Yakima) 11/27/04 vs. Archbishop Murphy, 2A Semifinals, W 41-35
Wahkiakum 11/20/04 vs. Reardan, 2B Quarterfinals, W 34-7
Pe Ell 11/20/04 vs. Colton-Pullman Christian, 1B First Round, W 54-8
Republic 11/20/04 vs. La Salle, 2B Quarterfinals, W 40-28
Clallam Bay 11/20/04 vs. Lummi, 1B First Round, W 46-12
Kelso 11/20/04 vs. East Valley (Spokane), 3A Quarterfinals, W 41-32
Kamiak 11/13/04 vs. Meadowdale, 4A First Round, W 49-28
LaCenter 11/13/04 vs. Mount Baker, 2A First Round, W 24-8
White River 11/12/04 vs. O’Dea, 3A First Round, W 10-7
Kentwood 11/12/04 vs. Puyallup, 4A First Round, W 26-13
Bethel 11/12/04 vs. Capital, 4A First Round, W 38-34
Ballard 11/29/03 vs. Olympia, 4A Semifinals, W 32-27
Jubilee Christian 11/29/03 vs. Clallam Bay, 1B Semifinals, W 30-6
Zillah 11/28/03 vs. Royal, 1A Semifinals, W 49-13
Sprague-Harrington 11/22/03 vs. Touchet, 1B First Round, W 46-13
Lake Washington 11/15/03 vs. Jackson, 4A First Round, W 12-7
Warden 11/15/03 vs. Oroville, 1A First Round, W 7-6
Lynden Christian 11/15/03 vs. Port Townsend, 2A First Round, W 27-13
Eatonville 11/14/03 vs. Ridgefield, 2A First Round, W 20-13
Columbia River 11/14/03 vs. Rainier Beach, 3A First Round, W 24-12
Steilacoom 11/14/03 vs. Elma, 2A First Round, W 48-0
Lincoln 11/14/03 vs. Kentlake, 4A First Round, W 30-6
Walla Walla 11/23/02 vs. Moses Lake, 4A Quarterfinals, W 22-6
Pomeroy 11/23/02 vs. Waterville, 2B First Round, W 20-13
Mountain View 11/22/02 vs. Kentridge, 4A Quarterfinals, W 40-14
Kentridge 11/16/02 vs. South Kitsap, 4A First Round, W 29-8
Moses Lake 11/16/02 vs. Mount Spokane, 4A First Round, W 27-7
Onalaska 11/15/02 vs. Orcas Island, 1A First Round, W 26-19
Rochester 11/15/02 vs. Meridian, 2A First Round, W 14-12
Inchelium 11/30/01 vs. Prescott, 1B Championship, W 36-29
Prescott 11/23/01 vs. Taholah, 1B Semifinals, W 44-6
West Valley (Yakima) 11/16/01 vs. Prosser, 3A Quarterfinals, W 35-14
Taholah 11/16/01 vs. Clallam Bay, 1B First Round, W 22-14
Lake Roosevelt 11/10/01 vs. Royal, 1A First Round, W 21-19
Wilson 11/10/01 vs. Kentridge, 4A First Round, W 20-7
Lakeside-9 Mile Falls 11/10/01 vs. Cashmere, 2A First Round, W 23-17
South Kitsap 11/9/01 vs. Eastlake, 4A First Round, W 33-29
Port Townsend 11/9/01 vs. La Center, 2A First Round, W 34-31
North Thurston 11/18/00 vs. Ferndale, 3A Quarterfinals, W 28-21
Spanaway Lake 11/11/00 vs. Wilson, 4A First Round, W 19-0
Tahoma 11/11/00 vs. Bothell, 4A First Round, W 24-7
Kentlake 11/11/00 vs. Bellarmine Prep, 4A First Round, W 21-17
Forks 11/11/00 vs. Orting, 2A First Round, W 30-23
Lake Stevens 11/10/00 vs. Mercer Island, 3A First Round, W 21-17
Richland 12/4/99 vs. Kentwood, 4A Championship, W 21-18
Okanogan 12/4/99 vs. Kalama, 1A Championship, W 28-0
Mossyrock 11/27/99 vs. Wahkiakum, 2B Semifinals, W 26-18
Sammamish 11/26/99 vs. Lakes, 3A Semifinals, W 27-23
Wahluke 11/20/99 vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, 1A First Round, W 27-14
Colton 11/19/99 vs. Cusick, 1B First Round, W 50-6
Quincy 11/13/99 vs. Connell, 2A First Round, W 19-13
Hudson’s Bay 11/13/99 vs. Arlington, 3A First Round, W 24-21
Shadle Park 11/13/99 vs. Walla Walla, 4A First Round, W 48-26
Mount Baker 11/13/99 vs. Washougal, 2A First Round, W 32-8
Mariner 11/27/98 vs. Lynden, 3A Semifinals, W 35-26
Snohomish 11/20/98 vs. Redmond, 4A Quarterfinals, W 35-33
Liberty (Spangle) 11/20/98 vs. Waitsburg, 2B First Round, W 21-17
Renton 11/14/98 vs. Ferndale, 3A First Round, W 29-15
Redmond 11/13/98 vs. South Kitsap, 4A First Round, W 25-18
River Ridge 11/13/98 vs. North Kitsap, 4A First Round, W 30-14
Darrington 11/22/97 vs. Wahkiakum, 2B First Round, W 20-7
Medical Lake 11/22/97 vs. East Valley (Yakima), 2A Quarterfinals, W 27-14
Newport (Bellevue) 11/21/97 vs. O’Dea, 3A Quarterfinals, W 27-18
Rosalia 11/21/97 vs. Lind, 1B First Round, W 46-34
Concrete 11/21/97 vs. Adna, 1A First Round, W 27-6
Crescent 12/6/96 vs. Odessa, 1B Championship, W 46-0
Toledo 11/29/96 vs. Meridian, 1A Semifinals, W 20-19
Stanwood 11/23/96 vs. Aberdeen, 3A Quarterfinals, W 13-0
Morton-White Pass 11/22/96 vs. Tacoma Baptist, 2B First Round, W 22-9
North Kitsap 11/16/96 vs. Issaquah, 4A First Round, W 26-18
Chewelah 11/16/96 vs. Quincy, 1A First Round, W 31-0
White Salmon 11/16/96 vs. Chimacum, 1A First Round, W 53-28
Aberdeen 11/15/96 vs. Bishop Blanchet, 3A First Round, W 50-7
Ridgefield 12/2/95 vs. Cascade (Leavenworth), 1A Championship, W 44-30
Oroville 11/17/95 vs. Manson, 2B First Round, W 55-13
Sehome 11/11/95 vs. Rogers (Puyallup), 4A First Round, W 28-21
Gig Harbor 11/10/95 vs. Lake Stevens, 3A First Round, W 20-10
Dayton 12/3/94 vs. Toutle Lake, 2B Championship, W 35-22
Raymond 12/4/93 vs. Reardan, 2B Championship, W 20-6
Riverside-Chattaroy 12/4/93 vs. Lynden Christian, 1A Championship, W 17-14
Cedarcrest 11/13/93 vs. Steilacoom, 1A First Round, W 25-0
Hazen 11/13/93 vs. Meadowdale, 3A First Round, W 42-14
Tekoa-Oakesdale 12/5/92 vs. Pateros, 1B Championship, W 42-26
Peninsula 11/14/92 vs. Anacortes, 3A First Round, W 35-21
Franklin 11/13/92 vs. Burlington-Edison, 3A First Round, W 27-7
Ephrata 11/13/92 vs. Deer Park, 1A First Round, W 17-3
Rainier 11/29/91 vs. Wahkiakum, 2B Semifinals, W 32-8
Manson 11/22/91 vs. Liberty (Spangle), 2B First Round, W 15-14
Seattle Prep 11/16/91 vs. Monroe, 3A First Round, W 14-12
Naches 11/15/91 vs. Okanogan, 1A First Round, W 21-20
Mount Rainier 11/24/90 vs. Cheney, 3A Semifinals, W 14-10
Toppenish 11/17/90 vs. Medical Lake, 1A Quarterfinals, W 41-14
Bremerton 11/16/90 vs. Washington, 3A Quarterfinals, W 29-28
Cheney 11/16/90 vs. Pullman, 3A Quarterfinals, W 17-7
North Mason 11/16/90 vs. Granite Falls, 1A Quarterfinals, W 14-8
Ilwaco 11/10/90 vs. Forks, 1A First Round, W 12-0
Washington 11/9/90 vs. Seattle Prep, 3A First Round, W 30-0
Granite Falls 11/9/90 vs. Lynden Christian, 1A First Round, W 7-0
Charles Wright 11/24/89 vs. Castle Rock, 1A Semifinals, W 12-6
Marysville-Pilchuck 11/17/89 vs. Newport (Bellevue), 4A Quarterfinals, W 9-0
Prairie 11/11/89 vs. Sedro-Woolley, 3A First Round, W 22-8
Clarkston 11/10/89 vs. Prosser, 3A First Round, W 19-18
Juanita 11/10/89 vs. Cascade (Everett), 4A First Round, W 20-14
Mansfield 12/3/88 vs. Odessa, 1B Championship, W 52-0
Ingraham 12/3/88 vs. Kentwood, 4A Championship, W 21-0
Bridgeport 12/3/88 vs. Odessa, 1B Championship, W 52-0
Mercer Island 11/18/88 vs. Rogers (Puyallup), 4A Quarterfinals, W 24-21
Kittitas 11/11/88 vs. Brewster, 2B First Round, W 27-15
Garfield-Palouse 12/5/87 vs. Crescent, 1B Championship, W 30-26
Granger 11/20/87 vs. Ritzville, 2B Quarterfinals, W 21-6
Yelm 11/13/87 vs. Monroe, 3A First Round, W 62-20
Cle Elum 11/13/87 vs. Cashmere, 1A First Round, W 15-0
Tenino 11/22/86 vs. King’s, 1A Quarterfinals, W 12-7
Sedro Woolley 11/21/86 vs. Peninsula, 3A Quarterfinals, W 40-27
Olympic 11/15/86 vs. Franklin, 4A First Round, W 21-2
Selkirk 11/14/86 vs. DeSales, 2B First Round, W 43-12
Eastmont 11/14/86 vs. West Valley (Spokane), 3A First Round, W 14-3
Shelton 12/7/85 vs. Lake Stevens, 3A Championship, W 21-12
Hanford 11/23/85 vs. Eastmont, 3A Quarterfinals, W 24-21
Columbia-Burbank 11/23/85 vs. Tonasket, 1A Quarterfinals, W 20-8
South Whidbey 11/23/85 vs. Tenino, 1A Quarterfinals, W 40-0
Enumclaw 11/16/85 vs. Shorewood, 3A First Round, W 27-0
Clover Park 11/16/85 vs. Olympic, 4A First Round, W 27-0
Blanchet 11/10/84 vs. Mount Tahoma, 4A First Round, W 13-0
Mount Vernon 11/9/84 vs. Woodway, 3A First Round, W 18-7
Woodland 11/9/84 vs. Port Townsend, 1A First Round, W 6-2
Soap Lake 11/9/84 vs. Manson, 1B First Round, W 42-19
Lakewood 11/19/83 vs. Steilacoom, 1A Quarterfinals, W 3-0
Shorewood 11/12/83 vs. Ferndale, 3A First Round, W 7-6
Evergreen (Seattle) 11/12/83 vs. Issaquah, 4A First Round, W 17-10
Selah 11/11/83 vs. Cheney, 3A First Round, W 20-12
LaConner 11/20/82 vs. Pe Ell, 2B Quarterfinals, W 24-6
Entiat 11/21/81 vs. Joyce, 1B First Round, W 39-26
Kent-Meridian 11/13/81 vs. Roosevelt, 4A First Round, W 28-0
Sunnyside 11/13/81 vs. West Valley (Spokane), 3A First Round, W 27-21
Mount Tahoma 12/6/80 vs. Issaquah, 4A Championship, W 21-3
North Beach 11/29/80 vs. Willapa Valley, 2B Semifinals, W 9-0
Nathan Hale 11/15/80 vs. Rogers (Puyallup), 4A First Round, W 14-10
Wenatchee 11/16/79 vs. Shadle Park, 4A Quarterfinals, W 42-14
Sultan 11/10/79 vs. Lynden, 1A First Round, W 12-0
Foss 11/9/79 vs. Fort Vancouver, 4A First Round, W 13-3
Oakville 12/2/78 vs. Touchet, 1B Championship, W 32-26
Hoquiam 11/10/78 vs. Sequim, 3A First Round, W 21-0
Sumner 11/10/78 vs. Fort Vancouver, 4A First Round, W 21-0
Winlock 11/18/77 vs. Lynden, 1A Semifinals, W 6-0
Garfield 11/18/77 vs. Mercer Island, 4A Quarterfinals, W 22-17
North Central 11/11/77 vs. Eisenhower, 4A First Round, W 13-10
Federal Way 11/26/76 vs. Renton, 4A Semifinals, W 35-7
Brewster 11/20/76 vs. Wahkiakum, 2B Semifinals, W 26-21
Everett 11/7/75 vs. Mount Vernon, 4A First Round, W 24-7
Washougal 11/9/74 vs. Lynden, 1A First Round, W 21-14